Indian Cyclists Network

Jaspreet Singh Shant
  • Male
  • Chandigarh / Gurgaon , Harayana
  • India
Share

Jaspreet Singh Shant's Friends

  • PPSINGH
  • Gaurav jain
  • Nandadeep Paul
  • Abhishek Sawant
  • Guruasish Singh
  • Bedouin Joy
  • sumit kumar
  • Karchoong Diyali
  • Kapil Bhatia
  • Abhishek Agrawal
  • sandip m jadhav
  • Nachiket Joshi
  • Divya Tate
  • Sanjay Kapadia
  • Rajesh Kalra

Jaspreet Singh Shant's Groups

 

Jaspreet Singh Shant's Page

Profile Information

My current bike model / type:
Cannondale F8
My favourite ride so far:
I am new to riding… Mostly Rode from Gurgaon to Inida Gate route. Best was from Gurgaon to Kapashare-Chawla- Najafgarh – Jaffarput – Dryapur- Dhalutabad ( Harayana ) and then to Palam Vihar.
A bit about myself:
Name : Jaspreet Singh Shant ( Jassi )
a.k.a : Jassi , Hunny
Bikes Owned : Cannondale F8
Hero Ranger ( 15 Speed )
City : Gurgaon
Home Town : Chandiagarh.
Other Passions : Photography , Traveling ( Remote and Nature )

I am staying in Gurgaon. . New to biking world, Thought I rode a lot till school /collage days, but got in love again since a couple of months. Rode Ranger ( 15 Speed ) for two months around Dwaraka , Central Delhi ( India Gate ) and Out city ( Near Najafargarh ).

Just bought ( 24th Dec , 09 ) Cannondale F8 and took it to Chandigarh…. Hope to Hit the road tomorrow.

Jaspreet Singh Shant's Photos

  • Add Photos
  • View All

Jaspreet Singh Shant's Videos

  • Add Videos
  • View All

Comment Wall (20 comments)

You need to be a member of Indian Cyclists Network to add comments!

Join Indian Cyclists Network

At 5:06pm on October 5, 2011, Carl Fonseca said…

Hi,

Cycle this Sunday (9th. Oct) with me at India Cyclothon, New Delhi.If you need any help registering, please get in touch with me on 9891658223.Alternatively you can log on to www.indiacyclothon.com. Or come to the Expo at FICCI, Federation House, Tansen Marg, New Delhi on Friday, 7th October and Saturday, 8th October 2011, between 10:00 am and 7:00 pm.Looking forward to riding with you on Sunday.

regards,

Carl Fonseca.

At 10:13am on September 20, 2011, Carl Fonseca said…

hi friend,

We will be happy to have you ride along with your friends for the Cyclothon on sunday sept 25,2011in Chandigarh.For more details and registration you can log on to www.indiacyclothon.com.

regards,

carl fonseca

At 11:01am on October 12, 2010, Bedouin Joy said…
thanks a lot for ur comments
At 11:00am on October 12, 2010, Bedouin Joy said…
just came back from Sikkim ride....most of the places were closed due to land slides but did near abt 500kms....was really grt....will be uploading the pics soon
At 10:50am on September 10, 2010, Kapil Bhatia said…
Hi Jaspreet.

Wish you a very Happy Birthday
At 9:14am on August 13, 2010, Bedouin Joy said…
hey bro what do u do for maintenance for the bike....i need to know abt tht wat r the things u use n how ???? i need to know abt it
At 9:48pm on July 18, 2010, Bedouin Joy said…
thanks for ur comments abt ur accessories.....i have already booked my bike it will take 5 days i guess so guess it will reach on next friday.....with accessories loaded
At 7:33pm on July 13, 2010, Bedouin Joy said…
still it will take like 2 weeks to get my F7.....n am planning to visit sikkim in sep or oct.....after getting the bike n a month of practice ....then i will fixed the date
At 7:31pm on July 13, 2010, Bedouin Joy said…
bhai i need details what r the accessories u r using like lights,cyclocopm tail light etc watever n there details with price
At 5:09pm on July 11, 2010, Abhishek Agrawal said…
abhi2masti@gmail.com
 
 
 

Photos

  • Add Photos
  • View All

Badge

Loading…

© 2018   Created by Amit Bhowmik.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service